1170 E Columbia St Othello, WA 99344
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1170 E Columbia St, Othello, WA 99344 and is currently estimated at $324,285, approximately $255 per square foot. 1170 E Columbia St is a home with nearby schools including Othello High School and Liberty Bell Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2019
Sold by
Olsen Homes Llc
Bought by
Garcia Pedro and Gutierrez Yamilex
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,812
Outstanding Balance
$149,364
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$174,921
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Pedro | $176,540 | Frontier Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Pedro | $172,812 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,064 | $305,600 | $35,900 | $269,700 |
| 2024 | $2,395 | $215,200 | $34,600 | $180,600 |
| 2023 | $2,395 | $198,300 | $32,100 | $166,200 |
| 2022 | $2,221 | $170,200 | $25,700 | $144,500 |
| 2021 | $2,174 | $170,200 | $25,700 | $144,500 |
| 2020 | $1,975 | $159,400 | $25,700 | $133,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $148,500 | $25,700 | $122,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map