1170 I St Petaluma, CA 94952
Western Petaluma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,000 - $538,000
Studio
--
Bath
24,598
Sq Ft
$21/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1170 I St, Petaluma, CA 94952 and is currently estimated at $527,000, approximately $21 per square foot. 1170 I St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2022
Sold by
Miller George R
Bought by
George R Miller And Carole Ann Miller Family and Miller Ann Carole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2018
Sold by
Zimmerman Wilfried and Zimmerman Eeva
Bought by
Dooley Jeffrey E and Dooley Lynn S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1996
Sold by
Ann Miller George R and Ann Carole
Bought by
Miller George R and Miller Carole Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George R Miller And Carole Ann Miller Family | -- | -- | |
| Dooley Jeffrey E | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Miller George R | -- | -- | |
| Miller George R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,611 | $387,340 | $382,034 | $5,306 |
| 2024 | $4,305 | $379,746 | $374,544 | $5,202 |
| 2023 | $4,305 | $16,216 | $15,535 | $681 |
| 2022 | $322 | $15,899 | $15,231 | $668 |
| 2021 | $319 | $15,588 | $14,933 | $655 |
| 2020 | $321 | $15,429 | $14,780 | $649 |
| 2019 | $319 | $15,128 | $14,491 | $637 |
| 2018 | $318 | $14,832 | $14,207 | $625 |
| 2017 | $314 | $14,542 | $13,929 | $613 |
| 2016 | $299 | $14,257 | $13,656 | $601 |
| 2015 | $296 | $14,043 | $13,451 | $592 |
| 2014 | $296 | $13,769 | $13,188 | $581 |
Source: Public Records
Map