1170 Industrial St Redding, CA 96002
Mistletoe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $940,028
Studio
3
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1170 Industrial St, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $940,028, approximately $532 per square foot. 1170 Industrial St is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Mistletoe Elementary School, Enterprise High School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
Stimpel Wiebelhaus Inc
Bought by
Industrial Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Industrial Properties Llc | $760,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,481 | $1,038,588 | $286,974 | $751,614 |
| 2024 | $11,320 | $1,018,225 | $281,348 | $736,877 |
| 2023 | $11,320 | $998,261 | $275,832 | $722,429 |
| 2022 | $11,004 | $978,688 | $270,424 | $708,264 |
| 2021 | $10,633 | $959,499 | $265,122 | $694,377 |
| 2020 | $9,508 | $850,000 | $300,000 | $550,000 |
| 2019 | $8,848 | $780,000 | $300,000 | $480,000 |
| 2018 | $8,695 | $760,000 | $300,000 | $460,000 |
| 2017 | $8,785 | $740,000 | $300,000 | $440,000 |
| 2016 | $7,840 | $690,000 | $250,000 | $440,000 |
| 2015 | $7,340 | $640,000 | $200,000 | $440,000 |
| 2014 | $7,282 | $625,000 | $200,000 | $425,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map