$313,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026
Last list price

1170 Jackson Dr Ammon, ID 83406

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$241 Per Sq Ft

2 on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Hillcrest High School Rated 9+
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

As of April 2026

Single level living in Ammon with a layout that flows. Two bedrooms, two bathrooms, attached two car garage, and a floor plan that doesn't waste a step. The living area is open and naturally lit, with dark hardwood flooring that runs throughout and grounds the whole main area. The kitchen has natural wood cabinets, stainless appliances, and counter space. The master bedroom is on its own side of the home with a walk-in closet and bathroom.The second bedroom and full bath sit on the opposite end, which gives the layout a separation that works well whether you have company or someone working from home. The guest bath has tile flooring and a tub/shower combo. The low maintenance backyard is fully fenced with a patio. Walmart and Target are minutes away. Parks and dining are close. The neighborhood is residential and calm without being far from anything!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dakri Bernard

Keller Williams Realty East Idaho License #SP36362 Listed on: 03/27/2026

Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

Last Buyer's Agent

Tamara Metcalf

Real Broker LLC License #SP42399

Real Broker LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,172

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Sprinkler System
  • Many Trees
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,300 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Ammon 93El Elementary School
  • Sandcreek 93Jh Middle School
  • Hillcrest 93HS High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property.

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,172

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Inclusions: Oven/Stove, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Water Heater.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: Trailwood Village-Bon
  • Directions: Beginning at E 17th Street and S 25th E., head East on 17th St., turn left on Midway Ave., turn left onto Chasewood Dr., turn right onto Jackson Dr., Property is on the left.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1300
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Main Floor Family Room, Master Downstairs, Master Bath
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1300

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property.
  • Fencing: Vinyl, Full
  • Lot Features: Concrete Curbing, Established Lawn, Many Trees, Garden, Sprinkler-Auto, Level, Near Mall/Shop, Near Schools
  • Construction Type: Frame, Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: 1, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: 2 Stalls, Attached, Concrete
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Sandcreek 93JH

Lot Info

  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Development Status: Existing
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4
  • Zoning Description: Ammon-R-1a Residence Zone

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1172

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Ammon 93EL
  • HighSchool: Hillcrest 93HS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 27, 2026
Closed on
Apr 28, 2026
List Price
$313,000
Views
2

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-10.19%
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,670

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 8, 2023
Closed on
Mar 13, 2024
Sold by
Dedman Vernon Keith
Bought by
Spaulding Addison Brooke and Pinnock Landon Kael
Seller's Agent
Anderson Hicks Group
Keller Williams Realty East Idaho
Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Fredrickson
Evolv Brokerage
List Price
$299,500
Views
25

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.77%
Original Mortgage
$217,500
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 8, 2023
Closed on
Mar 8, 2024
List Price
$299,500
Views
25

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$217,500
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 8, 2023
Closed on
Feb 26, 2024
List Price
$299,500
Views
25

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$217,500
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 27, 2017
Closed on
Oct 13, 2017
Sold by
Fielding Gail
Bought by
Briscoe Doris Marie and Dedman Vernon Keith
Seller's Agent
Teresa Mortensen
Silvercreek Realty Group
Buyer's Agent
Trina Forbush
Silvercreek Realty Group
List Price
$145,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.59%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Amerititle
Warranty Deed -- Amerititle
Quit Claim Deed -- Amerititle
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- Amerititle
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $260,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $217,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold -- -- --
03/29/2026 03/29/26 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 For Sale $313,000 +4.5% $241 / Sq Ft
03/13/2024 03/13/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/15/2024 02/15/24 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2024 02/12/24 Price Changed $299,500 0.0% $230 / Sq Ft
02/12/2024 02/12/24 For Sale $299,500 -3.4% $230 / Sq Ft
12/11/2023 12/11/23 Off Market -- -- --
12/08/2023 12/08/23 For Sale $309,900 +113.7% $238 / Sq Ft
10/19/2017 10/19/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/27/2017 09/27/17 For Sale $145,000 -- $112 / Sq Ft
09/21/2017 09/21/17 Pending -- -- --
Source: Snake River Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,219 $349,522 $62,486 $287,036
2024 $1,173 $340,542 $51,292 $289,250
2023 $1,919 $271,062 $51,292 $219,770
2022 $1,926 $233,572 $36,625 $196,947
2021 $1,944 $175,202 $33,306 $141,896
2019 $1,576 $151,761 $28,962 $122,799
2018 $1,483 $149,167 $22,510 $126,657
2017 $101 $136,501 $16,371 $120,130
2016 $903 $126,709 $14,867 $111,842
2015 $850 $114,266 $14,867 $99,399
2014 $12,995 $114,266 $14,867 $99,399
2013 $827 $113,043 $14,866 $98,177

Source: Snake River Regional MLS

MLS Number: 2185095

Snake River Regional MLS

APN: RPB5016007011B

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.