1170 Kay Cir Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,389
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1170 Kay Cir, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $412,963, approximately $297 per square foot. 1170 Kay Cir is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Walter M. Brown Elementary School, Turlock Junior High School, and Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2011
Sold by
Piro Ramin
Bought by
Esho Jeeni and Esho Danial
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
Mountain View Development Inc
Bought by
Muirbrook Shay and Muirbrook Megan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,331
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esho Jeeni | $110,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Muirbrook Shay | $288,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Muirbrook Shay | $230,331 | |
| Closed | Muirbrook Shay | $57,583 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,523 | $138,155 | $56,518 | $81,637 |
| 2024 | $1,582 | $135,447 | $55,410 | $80,037 |
| 2023 | $1,733 | $132,792 | $54,324 | $78,468 |
| 2022 | $1,716 | $130,189 | $53,259 | $76,930 |
| 2021 | $1,658 | $127,637 | $52,215 | $75,422 |
| 2020 | $1,643 | $126,329 | $51,680 | $74,649 |
| 2019 | $1,605 | $123,853 | $50,667 | $73,186 |
| 2018 | $1,604 | $121,425 | $49,674 | $71,751 |
| 2017 | $1,543 | $119,045 | $48,700 | $70,345 |
| 2016 | $1,453 | $116,712 | $47,746 | $68,966 |
| 2015 | $1,435 | $114,960 | $47,029 | $67,931 |
| 2014 | $1,418 | $112,709 | $46,108 | $66,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map