1170 N Sable Ln Boise, ID 83704
West Boise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $93,000 - $126,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1170 N Sable Ln, Boise, ID 83704 and is currently estimated at $109,500, approximately $81 per square foot. 1170 N Sable Ln is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Fairmont Junior High School, and Capital High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $187 | $43,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $204 | $41,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $196 | $42,800 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $196 | $45,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $171 | $31,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $172 | $28,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $183 | $27,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $169 | $22,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $154 | $19,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $288 | $17,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $257 | $15,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $141 | $14,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map