1170 Rough Ct Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $366,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1170 Rough Ct, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $311,528, approximately $187 per square foot. 1170 Rough Ct is a home with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Barber Thomas S
Bought by
Thomas S Barber & Wilma E Barber Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas S Barber & Wilma E Barber Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,113 | $167,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,765 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,086 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,642 | $95,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $125 | $11,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $74 | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $70 | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $69 | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $66 | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |