1170 Spring Ash Dr Dayton, OH 45458
Estimated Value: $444,165 - $513,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,425
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1170 Spring Ash Dr, Dayton, OH 45458 and is currently estimated at $489,041, approximately $201 per square foot. 1170 Spring Ash Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village South, Weller Elementary School, and Magsig Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1996
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Zipes Jeffrey S and Slobodzian Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1996
Sold by
Dale R Smith Inc
Bought by
Ryland Group Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zipes Jeffrey S | $199,800 | -- | |
| Ryland Group Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,870 | $132,330 | $25,680 | $106,650 |
| 2024 | $8,870 | $132,330 | $25,680 | $106,650 |
| 2023 | $8,149 | $132,330 | $25,680 | $106,650 |
| 2022 | $7,844 | $100,780 | $19,600 | $81,180 |
| 2021 | $7,866 | $100,780 | $19,600 | $81,180 |
| 2020 | $7,855 | $100,780 | $19,600 | $81,180 |
| 2019 | $8,063 | $92,450 | $19,600 | $72,850 |
| 2018 | $7,201 | $92,450 | $19,600 | $72,850 |
| 2017 | $7,124 | $92,450 | $19,600 | $72,850 |
| 2016 | $6,873 | $84,060 | $19,600 | $64,460 |
| 2015 | $6,762 | $84,060 | $19,600 | $64,460 |
| 2014 | $6,762 | $84,060 | $19,600 | $64,460 |
| 2012 | -- | $84,220 | $19,600 | $64,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map