1190 Spring Ash Dr Dayton, OH 45458
Estimated Value: $478,810 - $528,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,832
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1190 Spring Ash Dr, Dayton, OH 45458 and is currently estimated at $503,453, approximately $177 per square foot. 1190 Spring Ash Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village South, Weller Elementary School, and Magsig Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Young Robert W
Bought by
Desai Ketan M and Desai April K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,808
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$402,645
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2004
Sold by
Young Dawn P
Bought by
Young Robert W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Sold by
Mulay David M and Mulay Susan M Willin
Bought by
Young Robert W and Young Dawn P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,625
Interest Rate
7.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1996
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Mulay David M and Willin Mulay Susan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1996
Sold by
Dale R Smith Inc
Bought by
Ryland Group Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desai Ketan M | $278,000 | -- | |
| Young Robert W | -- | -- | |
| Young Robert W | $237,500 | -- | |
| Mulay David M | $219,600 | -- | |
| Ryland Group Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Desai Ketan M | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Young Robert W | $225,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,136 | $136,310 | $25,680 | $110,630 |
| 2024 | $8,394 | $136,310 | $25,680 | $110,630 |
| 2023 | $8,394 | $136,310 | $25,680 | $110,630 |
| 2022 | $8,080 | $103,810 | $19,600 | $84,210 |
| 2021 | $8,102 | $103,810 | $19,600 | $84,210 |
| 2020 | $8,091 | $103,810 | $19,600 | $84,210 |
| 2019 | $8,600 | $98,620 | $19,600 | $79,020 |
| 2018 | $7,680 | $98,620 | $19,600 | $79,020 |
| 2017 | $7,598 | $98,620 | $19,600 | $79,020 |
| 2016 | $7,335 | $89,730 | $19,600 | $70,130 |
| 2015 | $7,216 | $89,730 | $19,600 | $70,130 |
| 2014 | $7,216 | $89,730 | $19,600 | $70,130 |
| 2012 | -- | $82,230 | $19,600 | $62,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map