D
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Denise Wessel
Progress Residential Property
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $256,000
Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. Like all our homes, this one features: a great location in a desirable neighborhood, a comfortable layout with good-sized bedrooms and bathrooms, a great kitchen with plenty of counter and cabinet space, many updated and upgraded features, central HVAC and programmable thermostat, garage and a spacious yard, and it's pet friendly.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Denise Wessel
Progress Residential Property License #341538 Listed on: 05/11/2022
Last Renter's Agent
NON-MLS NON-BOARD AGENT
NON-MLS OR NON-BOARD OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Progress Memphis Llc | $170,000 | Realty Title & Escrow Co Inc | |
| Jimbo Zedekia O | $131,402 | Southern Trust Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jimbo Zedekia O | $130,371 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/26/2022 08/26/22 | Rented | $1,575 | -2.5% | -- | |
| 08/15/2022 08/15/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/10/2022 08/10/22 | For Rent | $1,615 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/10/2022 08/10/22 | Price Changed | $1,615 | -0.6% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/09/2022 08/09/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/08/2022 08/08/22 | Price Changed | $1,625 | -0.9% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/03/2022 08/03/22 | Price Changed | $1,640 | -0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2022 08/02/22 | Price Changed | $1,645 | -1.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2022 07/28/22 | Price Changed | $1,675 | -0.6% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2022 07/26/22 | For Rent | $1,685 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/14/2022 07/14/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/12/2022 07/12/22 | Price Changed | $1,685 | -1.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2022 07/01/22 | Price Changed | $1,705 | -2.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2022 06/14/22 | Price Changed | $1,740 | -2.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2022 06/09/22 | Price Changed | $1,780 | -2.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/27/2022 05/27/22 | Price Changed | $1,820 | +0.6% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/11/2022 05/11/22 | For Rent | $1,810 | +4.6% | -- | |
| 04/15/2021 04/15/21 | Rented | $1,730 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/12/2021 04/12/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2021 04/01/21 | For Rent | $1,730 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/09/2021 02/09/21 | Sold | $170,000 | 0.0% | $115 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/09/2021 02/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/22/2020 12/22/20 | For Sale | $170,000 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,341 | $63,475 | $8,750 | $54,725 |
| 2024 | $1,341 | $39,550 | $6,875 | $32,675 |
| 2023 | $1,341 | $39,550 | $6,875 | $32,675 |
| 2022 | $1,341 | $39,550 | $6,875 | $32,675 |
| 2021 | $1,251 | $36,250 | $6,875 | $29,375 |
| 2020 | $1,223 | $30,200 | $6,875 | $23,325 |
| 2019 | $1,223 | $30,200 | $6,875 | $23,325 |
| 2018 | $1,223 | $30,200 | $6,875 | $23,325 |
| 2017 | $1,241 | $30,200 | $6,875 | $23,325 |
| 2016 | $1,185 | $27,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,185 | $27,125 | $0 | $0 |
D
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Denise Wessel
Progress Residential Property
N
Tenant's Agent in 2022
NON-MLS NON-BOARD AGENT
NON-MLS OR NON-BOARD OFFICE
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10123709
APN: D0-213W-D0-0003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.