M
Landlord's Agent in 2014
Maurice Thomas
HOMERIVER GROUP
(813) 802-1653
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $276,628 - $298,000
3 bedroom 2 bath home opens up to a living and dining area combo with vaulted ceilings and ceramic tile flooring that carries throughout the living area. Dining area just off kitchen has walkout to large back yard. Kitchen has a coil top stove, dishwasher, microwave, and a refrigerator. Master bedroom has an ensuite bath with separate shower and tub combo. Secondary bedrooms are generously sized and share a full bath with a shower and tub combo. Located minutes from I-75, its a commuters dream.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
HOMERIVER GROUP License #3099037 Listed on: 01/22/2014
Last Renter's Agent
Scott Crafts
License #261546891
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cah 2014 & 2 Borrower Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Colfin Ah Florida 5 Llc | $76,500 | None Available | |
| Bullard Stacy M | $95,900 | Paramount Title Corporation |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bullard Stacy M | $94,418 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2014 02/27/14 | Rented | $1,050 | -4.5% | -- |
| 01/28/2014 01/28/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2014 01/22/14 | For Rent | $1,100 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,726 | $206,081 | $81,996 | $124,085 |
| 2024 | $3,726 | $207,580 | $81,996 | $125,584 |
| 2023 | $3,515 | $209,375 | $81,996 | $127,379 |
| 2022 | $3,182 | $191,989 | $67,859 | $124,130 |
| 2021 | $2,755 | $133,683 | $44,982 | $88,701 |
| 2020 | $2,478 | $118,995 | $38,556 | $80,439 |
| 2019 | $2,369 | $114,839 | $37,271 | $77,568 |
| 2018 | $2,303 | $111,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,112 | $98,506 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,101 | $96,813 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,100 | $94,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,898 | $86,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,773 | $0 | $0 |
M
Landlord's Agent in 2014
Maurice Thomas
HOMERIVER GROUP
(813) 802-1653
20 Total Sales
S
Tenant's Agent in 2014
Scott Crafts
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: T2610929
APN: U-31-30-20-624-B00000-00053.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.