11701 Juarez Ln Dublin, CA 94568
West Dublin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,405,000 - $1,502,462
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$762/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11701 Juarez Ln, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,446,866, approximately $761 per square foot. 11701 Juarez Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2020
Sold by
Bautista Amie Lynn and Bautista Amie
Bought by
Bautista Amie Lynn and Bautista John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Bautista Amie
Bought by
Bautista John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$538,400
Outstanding Balance
$305,718
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$1,141,148
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Bautista John
Bought by
Bautista Amie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$597,840
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Sold by
The Gold Pitts Family Living Trust
Bought by
Ruiz Daniel S and Candelario Ruiz Lauree
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$502,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Pitts Craig Stephen and Gold Deborah Lynn
Bought by
Pitts Craig Stephen and Gold Deborah Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1996
Sold by
Bahoor Alexander A and Bahoor Nadia M
Bought by
Pitts Craig S and Gold Pitts Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1995
Sold by
Bahoor Alexander A and Bahoor Nadia M
Bought by
Bahoor Alexander A and Bahoor Nadia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bautista Amie Lynn | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bautista John | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Bautista Amie | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bautista Amie | $749,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ruiz Daniel S | $502,000 | American Title Co | |
| Pitts Craig Stephen | -- | -- | |
| Pitts Craig S | $250,000 | Commonweatlh Land Title Co | |
| Bahoor Alexander A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bautista John | $538,400 | |
| Closed | Bautista Amie | $597,840 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Daniel S | $502,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pitts Craig S | $237,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,944 | $1,041,571 | $312,346 | $729,225 |
| 2024 | $13,944 | $1,021,154 | $306,223 | $714,931 |
| 2023 | $13,799 | $1,001,135 | $300,220 | $700,915 |
| 2022 | $13,632 | $981,511 | $294,335 | $687,176 |
| 2021 | $13,512 | $962,267 | $288,564 | $673,703 |
| 2020 | $12,648 | $952,403 | $285,606 | $666,797 |
| 2019 | $12,643 | $933,735 | $280,008 | $653,727 |
| 2018 | $11,767 | $869,000 | $260,700 | $608,300 |
| 2017 | $11,456 | $840,000 | $252,000 | $588,000 |
| 2016 | $10,177 | $800,000 | $240,000 | $560,000 |
| 2015 | $9,327 | $745,000 | $223,500 | $521,500 |
| 2014 | $8,972 | $699,000 | $209,700 | $489,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map