11702 Birch Ave Hawthorne, CA 90250
Estimated Value: $592,542 - $688,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
684
Sq Ft
$940/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11702 Birch Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250 and is currently estimated at $643,136, approximately $940 per square foot. 11702 Birch Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including York Elementary School, Prairie Vista Middle School, and Leuzinger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1995
Sold by
Alvarez Ana and Stephenson Ana
Bought by
Alvarez Ana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Ana | -- | American Coast Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Alvarez Ana | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,310 | $159,264 | $87,593 | $71,671 |
| 2024 | $2,189 | $156,142 | $85,876 | $70,266 |
| 2023 | $2,117 | $153,082 | $84,193 | $68,889 |
| 2022 | $2,140 | $150,082 | $82,543 | $67,539 |
| 2021 | $2,112 | $147,140 | $80,925 | $66,215 |
| 2019 | $2,040 | $142,778 | $78,526 | $64,252 |
| 2018 | $1,948 | $139,980 | $76,987 | $62,993 |
| 2016 | $1,856 | $134,547 | $73,999 | $60,548 |
| 2015 | $1,815 | $132,527 | $72,888 | $59,639 |
| 2014 | $1,810 | $129,932 | $71,461 | $58,471 |
Source: Public Records
Map