11702 Shadow Valley Rd El Cajon, CA 92020
Estimated Value: $1,065,000 - $1,162,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11702 Shadow Valley Rd, El Cajon, CA 92020 and is currently estimated at $1,121,037, approximately $568 per square foot. 11702 Shadow Valley Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fuerte Elementary School, Hillsdale Middle School, and Valhalla High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2012
Sold by
Osborn Glen W and Osborn Donna R
Bought by
Osborn Glen W and Osborn Donna R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2000
Sold by
Mcnabb Family Trust 05-20-01 and Robert L
Bought by
Osborn Glen W and Osborn Donna R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,884
Interest Rate
5.75%
Estimated Equity
$1,053,153
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborn Glen W | -- | None Available | |
| Osborn Glen W | $350,000 | California Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osborn Glen W | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,291 | $537,913 | $214,475 | $323,438 |
| 2024 | $6,291 | $527,367 | $210,270 | $317,097 |
| 2023 | $6,127 | $517,028 | $206,148 | $310,880 |
| 2022 | $6,029 | $506,891 | $202,106 | $304,785 |
| 2021 | $5,945 | $496,953 | $198,144 | $298,809 |
| 2020 | $5,880 | $491,859 | $196,113 | $295,746 |
| 2019 | $5,804 | $482,216 | $192,268 | $289,948 |
| 2018 | $5,709 | $472,762 | $188,499 | $284,263 |
| 2017 | $5,634 | $463,493 | $184,803 | $278,690 |
| 2016 | $5,408 | $454,406 | $181,180 | $273,226 |
| 2015 | $5,379 | $447,581 | $178,459 | $269,122 |
| 2014 | $5,273 | $438,815 | $174,964 | $263,851 |
Source: Public Records
Map