11705 Weathered Felling Dr Riverview, FL 33569
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,618
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11705 Weathered Felling Dr, Riverview, FL 33569 and is currently estimated at $382,643, approximately $146 per square foot. 11705 Weathered Felling Dr is a home with nearby schools including Boyette Springs Elementary School, Rodgers Middle School, and Riverview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
Mattamy Tampa Sarasota Llc
Bought by
Polney Mark Joseph and Polney Emily May
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,166
Outstanding Balance
$227,887
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,756
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polney Mark Joseph | $273,859 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Polney Mark Joseph | $260,166 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,204 | $254,295 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,204 | $247,128 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,049 | $239,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,864 | $232,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,786 | $226,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,693 | $223,035 | $22,303 | $200,732 |
| 2019 | $4,905 | $222,400 | $22,240 | $200,160 |
| 2018 | $1,169 | $2,584 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map