11706 Leland Ave Whittier, CA 90605
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,472 - $750,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,017
Sq Ft
$683/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11706 Leland Ave, Whittier, CA 90605 and is currently estimated at $694,118, approximately $682 per square foot. 11706 Leland Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including California High School and St. Paul Of The Cross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2013
Sold by
Ahmadi Annamarie
Bought by
Ahmadi David S and Ahmadi Annamarie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,185
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$628,933
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Ahmadi Annamarie
Bought by
Ahmadi Anna Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1997
Sold by
Federal Nationas Mtg Assn
Bought by
Sandoval Annamarie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,900
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1997
Sold by
Guerrero Jaime and Guerrero Graciela
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Guerrero Jaime and Guerrero Graciela
Bought by
New Haven Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahmadi David S | -- | Title 365 | |
| Ahmadi Anna Marie | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Sandoval Annamarie | $119,500 | First American | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $115,000 | First American | |
| New Haven Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ahmadi David S | $245,000 | |
| Closed | Ahmadi Anna Marie | $57,000 | |
| Closed | Sandoval Annamarie | $115,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,703 | $190,784 | $130,761 | $60,023 |
| 2024 | $2,703 | $187,045 | $128,198 | $58,847 |
| 2023 | $2,626 | $183,379 | $125,685 | $57,694 |
| 2022 | $2,637 | $179,784 | $123,221 | $56,563 |
| 2021 | $2,583 | $176,259 | $120,805 | $55,454 |
| 2019 | $2,538 | $171,033 | $117,223 | $53,810 |
| 2018 | $2,410 | $167,680 | $114,925 | $52,755 |
| 2016 | $2,288 | $161,170 | $110,463 | $50,707 |
| 2015 | $2,233 | $158,750 | $108,804 | $49,946 |
| 2014 | $2,216 | $155,641 | $106,673 | $48,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map