11706 Palm Spring Ct Cupertino, CA 95014
McClellan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,913,000 - $3,737,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,263
Sq Ft
$1,478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11706 Palm Spring Ct, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $3,343,694, approximately $1,477 per square foot. 11706 Palm Spring Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Blue Hills Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Monta Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2016
Sold by
Jackson Alvin H and Jackson Jacqueline D S
Bought by
Jackson Alvin H and Jackso Jacqueline D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Alvin H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,175 | $1,076,262 | $662,319 | $413,943 |
| 2024 | $13,175 | $1,055,160 | $649,333 | $405,827 |
| 2023 | $13,044 | $1,034,471 | $636,601 | $397,870 |
| 2022 | $13,003 | $1,014,188 | $624,119 | $390,069 |
| 2021 | $12,855 | $994,303 | $611,882 | $382,421 |
| 2020 | $12,691 | $984,108 | $605,608 | $378,500 |
| 2019 | $12,370 | $964,813 | $593,734 | $371,079 |
| 2018 | $11,995 | $945,896 | $582,093 | $363,803 |
| 2017 | $11,902 | $927,350 | $570,680 | $356,670 |
| 2016 | $11,514 | $909,168 | $559,491 | $349,677 |
| 2015 | $11,420 | $895,512 | $551,087 | $344,425 |
| 2014 | $11,121 | $877,971 | $540,292 | $337,679 |
Source: Public Records
Map