11706 Whitewing Ct Orlando, FL 32837
Whisper Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,435 - $274,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,174
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11706 Whitewing Ct, Orlando, FL 32837 and is currently estimated at $248,859, approximately $211 per square foot. 11706 Whitewing Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Waterbridge Elementary School, Freedom Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2021
Sold by
Mario Angelastro
Bought by
Angelastro Mario and Rodriguez Christine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Sangremano Jeremy P and Kunzie Amy
Bought by
Angelastro Mario and Angelastro Norma
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,732
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Sangermano Jeremy P
Bought by
Sangermano Jeremy P and Kunzie Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,400
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2001
Sold by
Wanda M Viola I
Bought by
Sangermano Jeremy P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,700
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1997
Sold by
Bonanno Palma R
Bought by
Viola Wanda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angelastro Mario | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Angelastro Mario | $169,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Sangermano Jeremy P | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Sangermano Jeremy P | $86,000 | -- | |
| Viola Wanda M | $62,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Angelastro Mario | $25,732 | |
| Previous Owner | Viola Wanda M | $86,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Sangermano Jeremy P | $86,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Viola Wanda M | $81,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Viola Wanda M | $44 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $426 | $54,904 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $426 | $54,904 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $391 | $53,461 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $391 | $50,441 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $373 | $48,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $357 | $47,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $336 | $46,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $339 | $45,836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $329 | $44,981 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $317 | $109,315 | $29,000 | $80,315 |
| 2016 | $309 | $94,199 | $24,000 | $70,199 |
| 2015 | $311 | $85,128 | $18,000 | $67,128 |
| 2014 | $310 | $80,474 | $15,000 | $65,474 |
Source: Public Records
Map