11708 E Fm 1431 Marble Falls, TX 78654
Studio
--
Bath
5,000
Sq Ft
3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11708 E Fm 1431, Marble Falls, TX 78654. 11708 E Fm 1431 is a home located in Burnet County with nearby schools including Colt Elementary School, Marble Falls Middle School, and Marble Falls High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,833 | $782,326 | $71,176 | $711,150 |
| 2024 | $9,833 | $748,468 | $65,475 | $682,993 |
| 2023 | $9,833 | $501,074 | $65,475 | $435,599 |
| 2022 | $4,673 | $310,424 | $36,375 | $274,049 |
| 2021 | $1,634 | $98,292 | $26,190 | $72,102 |
| 2020 | $1,630 | $97,112 | $25,608 | $71,504 |
| 2019 | $1,697 | $97,112 | $25,608 | $71,504 |
| 2018 | $1,679 | $94,493 | $22,989 | $71,504 |
| 2017 | $780 | $43,650 | $43,650 | $0 |
| 2016 | $780 | $43,650 | $43,650 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,530 | $43,650 | $880 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,530 | $43,650 | $880 |
Source: Public Records
Map