1171 26th Ave Sacramento, CA 95822
South Land Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,000 - $558,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1171 26th Ave, Sacramento, CA 95822 and is currently estimated at $510,232, approximately $437 per square foot. 1171 26th Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including John Cabrillo Elementary School, Sam Brannan Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2026
Sold by
Fong Deborah P and Sanchez Stacey L
Bought by
Fong Kelly S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Fong Kay and Fong Shirley Y
Bought by
Fong Kay and Fong Shirley Y
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fong Kelly S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fong Kay | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,028 | $69,802 | $14,670 | $55,132 |
| 2024 | $1,028 | $68,434 | $14,383 | $54,051 |
| 2023 | $996 | $67,093 | $14,101 | $52,992 |
| 2022 | $991 | $65,778 | $13,825 | $51,953 |
| 2021 | $942 | $64,489 | $13,554 | $50,935 |
| 2020 | $939 | $63,829 | $13,416 | $50,413 |
| 2019 | $919 | $62,578 | $13,153 | $49,425 |
| 2018 | $895 | $61,352 | $12,896 | $48,456 |
| 2017 | $876 | $60,150 | $12,644 | $47,506 |
| 2016 | $847 | $58,972 | $12,397 | $46,575 |
| 2015 | $828 | $58,087 | $12,211 | $45,876 |
| 2014 | $817 | $56,955 | $11,974 | $44,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map