1171 E 95th St Brooklyn, NY 11236
Canarsie Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
1,655
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1171 E 95th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236. 1171 E 95th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 115 Daniel Mucatel School, Is 68 Isaac Bildersee, and Canarsie Ascend Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1997
Sold by
Pittari Joseph T
Bought by
Cerverizzo Michael E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cerverizzo Michael E | $27,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,124 | $107,550 | $36,900 | $70,650 |
| 2025 | $8,379 | $99,450 | $36,900 | $62,550 |
| 2024 | $8,379 | $95,400 | $36,900 | $58,500 |
| 2023 | $7,818 | $94,950 | $36,900 | $58,050 |
| 2022 | $7,134 | $75,600 | $36,900 | $38,700 |
| 2021 | $6,256 | $58,500 | $36,900 | $21,600 |
| 2019 | $6,813 | $67,050 | $36,900 | $30,150 |
| 2018 | $6,245 | $59,400 | $36,900 | $22,500 |
| 2017 | $6,577 | $62,550 | $36,900 | $25,650 |
| 2016 | $6,966 | $67,500 | $36,900 | $30,600 |
| 2015 | $4,377 | $67,500 | $36,900 | $30,600 |
| 2014 | $4,377 | $63,000 | $36,900 | $26,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map