1180 E 95th St Brooklyn, NY 11236
Canarsie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $671,000 - $760,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1180 E 95th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236 and is currently estimated at $725,053, approximately $558 per square foot. 1180 E 95th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 115 Daniel Mucatel School, Is 68 Isaac Bildersee, and Canarsie Ascend Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2016
Sold by
Campanella Frank and Campanella Michael
Bought by
Sealy Shena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,936
Outstanding Balance
$301,789
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$423,264
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Campanella and Frank J
Bought by
Campanella and Frank J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
Campanella Frank J
Bought by
Campanella Peter and Campanella Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sealy Shena | $390,000 | -- | |
| Sealy Shena | $390,000 | -- | |
| Sealy Shena | $390,000 | -- | |
| Campanella | -- | -- | |
| Campanella | -- | -- | |
| Campanella Peter | -- | The Quiet Title Agency Ltd | |
| Campanella Peter | -- | The Quiet Title Agency Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sealy Shena | $382,936 | |
| Closed | Sealy Shena | $382,936 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,116 | $51,660 | $9,780 | $41,880 |
| 2025 | $4,835 | $51,180 | $9,780 | $41,400 |
| 2024 | $4,835 | $47,460 | $9,780 | $37,680 |
| 2023 | $4,627 | $47,280 | $9,780 | $37,500 |
| 2022 | $4,548 | $38,460 | $9,780 | $28,680 |
| 2021 | $4,735 | $34,140 | $9,780 | $24,360 |
| 2020 | $2,221 | $28,800 | $9,780 | $19,020 |
| 2019 | $4,197 | $28,800 | $9,780 | $19,020 |
| 2018 | $3,870 | $18,987 | $7,034 | $11,953 |
| 2017 | $3,870 | $18,987 | $8,102 | $10,885 |
| 2016 | $3,748 | $18,750 | $7,918 | $10,832 |
| 2015 | $1,941 | $17,690 | $8,295 | $9,395 |
| 2014 | $1,941 | $16,719 | $6,665 | $10,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map