1171 E Olive St Pomona, CA 91766
South Pomona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,000 - $669,820
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1171 E Olive St, Pomona, CA 91766 and is currently estimated at $638,705, approximately $582 per square foot. 1171 E Olive St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Philadelphia Elementary School, Simons Middle School, and Garey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2023
Sold by
Avila Daniel and Avila Maria Teresa
Bought by
Daniel And Maria Avila Revocable Trust and Avila
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel And Maria Avila Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,804 | $201,860 | $91,448 | $110,412 |
| 2024 | $2,804 | $197,903 | $89,655 | $108,248 |
| 2023 | $2,749 | $194,024 | $87,898 | $106,126 |
| 2022 | $2,705 | $190,221 | $86,175 | $104,046 |
| 2021 | $2,641 | $186,492 | $84,486 | $102,006 |
| 2019 | $5,617 | $180,963 | $81,981 | $98,982 |
| 2018 | $5,359 | $177,416 | $80,374 | $97,042 |
| 2016 | $5,189 | $170,529 | $77,254 | $93,275 |
| 2015 | $5,179 | $167,968 | $76,094 | $91,874 |
| 2014 | $2,259 | $164,679 | $74,604 | $90,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map