Seller's Agent in 2025
Eddie Carr
eXp Realty, LLC Central
(205) 201-0233
1 in this area
120 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $510,000
Step into comfort, style, and thoughtful design in this fully updated home that checks every box. Clean lines, warm tones, and elevated finishes welcome you the moment you enter. The main level features a wide-open living and dining space anchored by a stunning kitchen with quartz countertops, brand-new cabinetry, custom tilework, and stainless steel appliances. Designer lighting adds a high-end touch, while large windows fill the space with natural light. Upstairs, the primary suite is a calm, spacious retreat with a spa-inspired bath including a soaking tub, custom tile shower, and sleek vanity. Generously sized secondary bedrooms and a finished lower-level flex room offer space for a home office, gym, or media room. Step outside to a newly built deck and private backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A fire pit, updated electrical, and a new carbon water filtration system make this home as functional as it is beautiful.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wideman Christopher T | $474,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bix Homes Llc | $310,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Alavest Llc | $184,003 | None Listed On Document | |
| Little Lisa H | $218,300 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wideman Christopher T | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bix Homes Llc | $25,968 | |
| Previous Owner | Bix Homes Llc | $360,478 | |
| Previous Owner | Little Lisa H | $207,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | Sold | $474,000 | -2.3% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | For Sale | $485,000 | +51.6% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2024 09/24/24 | Sold | $320,000 | -5.9% | $133 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/15/2024 08/15/24 | Price Changed | $340,000 | -2.6% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2024 08/07/24 | Price Changed | $349,000 | -0.3% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2024 07/16/24 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -6.7% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/04/2024 07/04/24 | For Sale | $375,000 | 0.0% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2024 06/27/24 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,407 | $77,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,689 | $38,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,564 | $36,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,513 | $35,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $28,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $28,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $27,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,560 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Eddie Carr
eXp Realty, LLC Central
(205) 201-0233
1 in this area
120 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Natalie Lorio
Sold South Realty
(954) 918-8038
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jeff Tatum
Impact Realty Advisors
(205) 582-2015
1 in this area
60 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Joshua Lockhart
Real Broker LLC
(256) 496-0717
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 21413684
APN: 09-3-06-0-006-011-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.