1171 John Evans Dr Gulfport, MS 39507
East Gulfport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $315,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,651
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1171 John Evans Dr, Gulfport, MS 39507 and is currently estimated at $268,765, approximately $101 per square foot. 1171 John Evans Dr is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Anniston Avenue Elementary School, Bayou View Middle School, and Gulfport High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,859 | $16,364 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,770 | $15,689 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,720 | $14,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,720 | $14,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,720 | $14,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,594 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,594 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,619 | $14,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,619 | $14,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,503 | $13,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,500 | $11,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,328 | $1,633 | $11,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map