1171 Providence Loop Oakman, AL 35579
Estimated payment $481/month
Total Views
1,813
2
Beds
1
Bath
770
Sq Ft
$97
About This Home
This Is A Great Opportunity To Own A Home & Land At An Affordable Price! This Home Is Move-In Ready. Property Includes: New Windows, Plumbing, Water Heater, Roof, Central Heating & Cooling, Flooring, Counter Tops, & Fixtures. Out Building Not Included. Don't miss this Deal!
Property Details
Home Type
- Mobile/Manufactured
Lot Details
- 1.06 Acre Lot
- Property is in good condition
Home Design
- Metal Roof
- Wood Siding
- Aluminum Siding
- Modular or Manufactured Materials
Interior Spaces
- 770 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 64 21 06 14 0 000 032.001
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Price Changed | $75,000 | -25.0% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $99,999 | -9.1% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | For Sale | $109,999 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
Source: Walker Area Association of REALTORS®
Source: Walker Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26-698