1171 River Rd Celina, TN 38551
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $331,000
Studio
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1171 River Rd, Celina, TN 38551 and is currently estimated at $265,054, approximately $424 per square foot. 1171 River Rd is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Clay County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Bought by
Morgan Robert Morgan Beverly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2006
Bought by
Morgan Robert Morgan Beverly B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2002
Bought by
Clark Joe E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1998
Bought by
Morgan Robert Morgan Beverly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1970
Bought by
Clark Joe E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Robert Morgan Beverly | $37,500 | -- | |
| Morgan Robert Morgan Beverly B | $38,000 | -- | |
| Clark Joe E | -- | -- | |
| Morgan Robert Morgan Beverly | -- | -- | |
| Clark Joe E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $686 | $26,375 | $14,625 | $11,750 |
| 2024 | $686 | $26,375 | $14,625 | $11,750 |
| 2023 | $686 | $26,375 | $14,625 | $11,750 |
| 2022 | $686 | $26,375 | $14,625 | $11,750 |
| 2021 | $584 | $18,850 | $12,250 | $6,600 |
| 2020 | $584 | $18,850 | $12,250 | $6,600 |
| 2019 | $584 | $18,850 | $12,250 | $6,600 |
| 2018 | $584 | $18,850 | $12,250 | $6,600 |
| 2017 | $584 | $18,850 | $12,250 | $6,600 |
| 2016 | $566 | $18,250 | $11,675 | $6,575 |
| 2015 | $566 | $18,250 | $11,675 | $6,575 |
| 2014 | $565 | $18,237 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map