1171 SE 185 Knob Noster, MO 65336
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $410,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,478
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1171 SE 185, Knob Noster, MO 65336 and is currently estimated at $391,378, approximately $112 per square foot. 1171 SE 185 is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Knob Noster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2009
Sold by
Hostetter Patricia A and Hostetter Russell W
Bought by
Foster James G and Lauren Foster M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,842
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$259,536
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster James G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foster James G | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |