186 SE 1171 Knob Noster, MO 65336
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $820,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,996
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 186 SE 1171, Knob Noster, MO 65336 and is currently estimated at $428,890, approximately $143 per square foot. 186 SE 1171 is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Knob Noster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2009
Sold by
Burgad Michelle
Bought by
Bourland James and Bourland Joann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,974
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$360,916
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Burgad Keith A and Burgad Michelle
Bought by
Burgad Michelle and 1861171 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Falcon Development Llc
Bought by
Burgad Keith A and Burgad Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bourland James | -- | -- | |
| Burgad Michelle | -- | -- | |
| Burgad Keith A | -- | -- |