NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1171 U S 51 Pickens, MS 39146

Estimated Value: $130,000 - $137,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,900 Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 3, 2025

Current estimated payment $819 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Laundry Room
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of March 2025

Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home nestled in the heart of Pickens, MS! This spacious residence offers a perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Step inside to find a formal living room and dining room, ideal for hosting special gatherings. Boasting wood and vinyl floors throughout and ceramic tile countertops in the kitchen, this home exudes both warmth and style. The great room provides a cozy yet open space for everyday living and entertaining. The primary bathroom is a retreat, complete with a double vanity and a dedicated makeup area.
Enjoy the convenience of a 2-car garage and as a bonus, the refrigerator, washer, and dryer will remain with the home. Step outside to a serene patio area overlooking a huge lot, perfect for outdoor activities, gardening, or simply enjoying the fresh air. Don't miss this opportunity to own a well-maintained home with plenty of space both inside and out. Schedule your private tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tiffiny Wade

TWade Realty LLC License #B24019 Listed on: 01/18/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Honei Paulk

Buck Commander License #S54970

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,177

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 20,473 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,900 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 052-02-00800

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,177

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.47
  • Subdivision Name: Northside
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 71.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Wood, Vinyl
  • Fireplace: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Built-In Electric Range, Washer/Dryer, Water Heater

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Slab
  • Pool Private: No
  • General Property Information:Accessibility Features: No
  • Foundation Details: Conventional
  • Other Structures: Storage

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room

Schools

  • Elementary School: Goodman Pickens
  • High School: Holmes County Central
  • Middle Or Junior School: William Sullivan
  • Junior High Dist: Holmes CO Consolidated Dist

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 052-02-00800
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20473.2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1177.0
  • Tax Year: 2024

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/03/2025 03/03/25 Sold -- -- --
01/24/2025 01/24/25 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2025 01/18/25 For Sale $134,900 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS United

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,253 $7,684 $449 $7,235
2024 $1,177 $7,684 $449 $7,235
2023 $1,100 $7,684 $449 $7,235
2022 $945 $6,669 $449 $6,220
2021 $912 $6,669 $449 $6,220
2020 $892 $6,669 $449 $6,220
2019 $857 $6,473 $449 $6,024
2018 $1,016 $5,952 $449 $5,503
2017 $754 $5,952 $449 $5,503
2016 $744 $5,952 $449 $5,503
2015 -- $5,952 $449 $5,503
2013 -- $5,619 $449 $5,170
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS United

MLS Number: 4101385

MLS United

APN: 052-02-00800

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.