1171 Wakefield Ln Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,509 - $619,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1171 Wakefield Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $545,127, approximately $227 per square foot. 1171 Wakefield Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
Sold by
Miller Robert and Miller Diane
Bought by
Robert E Miller Living Trust and Diane L Miller Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
Logan Robert C and Robert & Christine Logan Trust
Bought by
Miller Robert and Miller Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1995
Sold by
Logan Robert C and Logan Christine A
Bought by
Logan Robert C and Logan Christine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert E Miller Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Robert | $392,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Logan Robert C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Robert | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,871 | $125,717 | $41,178 | $84,539 |
| 2023 | $8,082 | $114,060 | $37,360 | $76,700 |
| 2022 | $8,301 | $106,000 | $34,720 | $71,280 |
| 2021 | $8,039 | $100,630 | $32,960 | $67,670 |
| 2020 | $8,798 | $103,320 | $31,970 | $71,350 |
| 2019 | $8,680 | $99,630 | $30,830 | $68,800 |
| 2018 | $8,981 | $99,920 | $29,500 | $70,420 |
| 2017 | $9,374 | $102,620 | $28,320 | $74,300 |
| 2016 | $9,196 | $98,020 | $27,050 | $70,970 |
| 2015 | $9,181 | $92,790 | $25,610 | $67,180 |
| 2014 | $8,542 | $90,440 | $24,960 | $65,480 |
| 2013 | $10,249 | $92,610 | $25,560 | $67,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map