11710 Ginger St Adelanto, CA 92301
Mesa Linda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,331 - $477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11710 Ginger St, Adelanto, CA 92301 and is currently estimated at $439,833, approximately $268 per square foot. 11710 Ginger St is a home with nearby schools including Victoria Magathan Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Adelanto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2026
Sold by
Zamora Jose A and Zamora Maria S
Bought by
Zamora Jose Martin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Fh Ii Llc
Bought by
Zamora Jose A and Zamora Maria S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,794
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zamora Jose Martin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zamora Jose A | $387,000 | Orange Coast Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zamora Jose A | $379,794 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,977 | $410,475 | $81,713 | $328,762 |
| 2024 | $5,578 | $402,427 | $80,111 | $322,316 |
| 2023 | $5,533 | $394,536 | $78,540 | $315,996 |
| 2022 | $5,325 | $386,800 | $77,000 | $309,800 |
| 2021 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map