NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11710 Quade St Waldorf, MD 20602

Estimated Value: $384,000 - $412,092

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,764 Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 28, 2023

Last sale price $375,000 $213 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,965 / mo

75 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Parking available for a boat
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Deck
  • Second Kitchen
  • 0.48 Acre Lot
  • Recreation Room

About This Home

As of February 2023

Take a step back from the street and soak in this beautiful split foyer in Pine Hill. Move in and enjoy! New flooring, trim, paint, lighting, and other updates will make this property as pleasant to occupy as the exterior suggests. Use the in-law/efficiency suite with private access as an income opportunity, or a guest suite!

NO HOA! Bring your boat, AND the R/V! There is plenty of paved parking space amongst the HUGE detached garage and dual driveways; and packrats will love the loads of storage space, with generous closets inside and multiple outdoor sheds. Auto enthusiasts and hobbyists will enjoy the large workshop and garage space with rooms for office suites and storage.

Easy access to shopping, dining, parks, entertainment, campgrounds, marinas, and more! Find many attractions along Crain Highway just a few minutes from the driveway! Commute to Dahlgren, Washington D.C., Northern Virginia, Andrews AFB, and other major employment hubs. Located less than 1 hour from 3 different international airports. Approximately 30min to D.C., 30min to MGM National Harbor, and 45min to Six Flags!

Nearby Parks Include Pinefield Community Park, Cedarville State Forrest, and Laurel Springs Regional Park.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matt Kukucka

(301) 208-2288 mkukucka@c21redwood.com Century 21 Redwood Realty License #5004746 Listed on: 10/26/2022

Century 21 Redwood Realty

Co-Listed By

David Rouse

(301) 208-2288 david.lyndsay.rouse@gmail.com Century 21 Redwood Realty License #0225244594

Last Buyer's Agent

Malcolm Freeman

(443) 318-8800 broker@kwgatewayhomes.com Keller Williams Gateway LLC License #665409

Keller Williams Gateway LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,912

Year Built

  • Built in 1972 | Remodeled in 2020

Lot Details

  • 20,734 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

• Underground Utilities
  • 200+ Amp Service

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0908015392

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,912

Year Built

Built in 1972 | Remodeled in 2020

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Split Foyer
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Inclusions: Total Gymn Exercise Machine In Basement.
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Lower 2, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Expected On Market: 2022-10-29
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Year Renovated: 2020
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Building Winterized: No
  • Special Assessment Payment: Annually
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Washer, Built-In Microwave, Dryer, Extra Refrigerator/Freezer, Oven/Range - Electric, Water Heater
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Laminated, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Kitchen - Eat-In, Floor Plan - Traditional, 2nd Kitchen, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Moldings, Efficiency, Family Room Off Kitchen, Pantry, Tub Shower, Wood Floors, Attic, Primary Bath(s)
  • Window Features: Bay/Bow, Double Pane
  • Fireplace Features: Mantel(s), Fireplace - Glass Doors
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: Storm
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Basement, Laundry, Recreation Room, Utility Room, Efficiency (Additional), Bathroom 2, Primary Bathroom
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Outside Entrance, Side Entrance, Fully Finished, Walkout Level, Sump Pump, Daylight, Partial, Heated, Windows
  • Laundry Type: Washer In Unit, Dryer In Unit, Has Laundry, Lower Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 1914
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1764
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 359.20
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1044
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 720
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 150
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 870
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Garage(s), Shed, Storage Barn/Shed, Wood/Metal Shed
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Chimney Cap(s), Boat Storage, Flood Lights, Outbuilding(s), Secure Storage, Gutter System

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt Driveway, Fenced, Lighted Parking, Paved Driveway, Paved Parking, Private
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry, Garage - Side Entry, Oversized, Additional Storage Area
  • Number Of Detached Garage Spaces: 3
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 3
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street, Detached Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Electric Service: Circuit Breakers, Underground, 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating Fuel: Oil
  • Heating Type: Forced Air, Central
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Security: Smoke Detector
  • Sewer/Septic System: On Site Septic, Private Septic Tank, Septic Exists
  • Utilities: Cable Tv Available, Phone Available, Under Ground

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: 3rd Party
  • High School Source: Listing Agent
  • Middle School Source: 3rd Party
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • Elementary School: MARY B. NEAL
  • High School: ST. CHARLES
  • Middle Or Junior School: MILTON M. SOMERS

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Vinyl, Wood
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 140800.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 108300.00
  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Rear Yard, Sideyard(s), Trees/Wooded, Road Frontage
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.48
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 20734.00

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 15628339
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3912.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0908015392
  • Tax Lot: 2
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2022

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CHARLES COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 26, 2022
Closed on
Mar 17, 2023
Sold by
Wynter Gareth
Bought by
Hartshorn Errol Lawrence
Seller's Agent
Matt Kukucka
Century 21 Redwood Realty
Buyer's Agent
Malcolm Freeman
Keller Williams Gateway LLC
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$375,000
Views
82
Current Estimated Value
$394,884

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$19,884
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.93%
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Outstanding Balance
$345,442
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$53,331

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 27, 2016
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$242,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,400
-2.96%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.94%
Original Mortgage
$242,500
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2015
Sold by
Lanier Jerry Lee
Bought by
Lanier Helene V

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 1992

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hartshorn Errol Lawrence $375,000 Universal Title
Wynter Gareth $242,500 Buyers Title Inc
Lanier Helene V -- None Available
Lanier Jerry L $120,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hartshorn Errol Lawrence $356,250
Previous Owner Wynter Gareth $242,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/28/2023 02/28/23 Sold $375,000 0.0% $213 / Sq Ft
12/16/2022 12/16/22 For Sale $375,000 0.0% $213 / Sq Ft
11/05/2022 11/05/22 Off Market $375,000 -- --
10/26/2022 10/26/22 For Sale $375,000 +54.6% $213 / Sq Ft
08/31/2016 08/31/16 Sold $242,500 -3.0% $232 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/21/2016 07/21/16 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2016 06/10/16 For Sale $249,900 0.0% $239 / Sq Ft
06/05/2016 06/05/16 Pending -- -- --
05/27/2016 05/27/16 For Sale $249,900 -- $239 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,288 $342,467 -- --
2024 $4,464 $318,033 $0 $0
2023 $4,196 $293,600 $115,300 $178,300
2022 $3,939 $278,767 $0 $0
2021 $3,504 $263,933 $0 $0
2020 $3,504 $249,100 $108,300 $140,800
2019 $3,395 $242,000 $0 $0
2018 $3,261 $234,900 $0 $0
2017 $3,160 $227,800 $0 $0
2016 -- $219,933 $0 $0
2015 $2,882 $212,067 $0 $0
2014 $2,882 $204,200 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDCH2017558

Bright MLS

APN: 08-015392

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.