11711 Robert Ln Garden Grove, CA 92840
Estimated Value: $1,005,439 - $1,071,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,891
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11711 Robert Ln, Garden Grove, CA 92840 and is currently estimated at $1,042,610, approximately $551 per square foot. 11711 Robert Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary, Lake Intermediate School, and Garden Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2019
Sold by
Martinez Connie C
Bought by
Martinez Connie C and Connie C Martinez Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Connie C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,234 | $75,518 | $25,819 | $49,699 |
| 2024 | $1,234 | $74,038 | $25,313 | $48,725 |
| 2023 | $1,206 | $72,587 | $24,817 | $47,770 |
| 2022 | $1,176 | $71,164 | $24,330 | $46,834 |
| 2021 | $1,159 | $69,769 | $23,853 | $45,916 |
| 2020 | $1,145 | $69,054 | $23,608 | $45,446 |
| 2019 | $1,132 | $67,700 | $23,145 | $44,555 |
| 2018 | $1,108 | $66,373 | $22,691 | $43,682 |
| 2017 | $1,094 | $65,072 | $22,246 | $42,826 |
| 2016 | $1,051 | $63,797 | $21,810 | $41,987 |
| 2015 | $1,036 | $62,839 | $21,482 | $41,357 |
| 2014 | $1,012 | $61,609 | $21,062 | $40,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map