11711 S Cave Rd Lone Jack, MO 64070
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $499,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11711 S Cave Rd, Lone Jack, MO 64070 and is currently estimated at $429,489, approximately $284 per square foot. 11711 S Cave Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Lone Jack Elementary School and Lone Jack High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2022
Sold by
Burns Melissa K
Bought by
Melissa Kay Burns Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melissa Kay Burns Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,600 | $56,536 | $17,765 | $38,771 |
| 2024 | $3,600 | $52,621 | $15,415 | $37,206 |
| 2023 | $3,515 | $52,621 | $13,211 | $39,410 |
| 2022 | $3,249 | $42,750 | $6,574 | $36,176 |
| 2021 | $3,161 | $42,750 | $6,574 | $36,176 |
| 2020 | $3,062 | $40,723 | $6,574 | $34,149 |
| 2019 | $3,050 | $40,723 | $6,574 | $34,149 |
| 2018 | $2,469 | $32,589 | $6,037 | $26,552 |
| 2017 | $2,420 | $32,589 | $6,037 | $26,552 |
| 2016 | $2,420 | $31,772 | $8,564 | $23,208 |
| 2014 | $2,453 | $31,772 | $8,564 | $23,208 |
Source: Public Records
Map