11712 Hatcher Place Silver Spring, MD 20902
North Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,000 - $505,000
Studio
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11712 Hatcher Place, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $472,446, approximately $524 per square foot. 11712 Hatcher Place is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Rock View Elementary School, Newport Mill Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2001
Sold by
Pinit Piriya and Pinit A
Bought by
Georges Jean F and Georges M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Georges Jean F | $167,000 | -- | |
| Realty Investments Corp | $57,384 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,902 | $385,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,902 | $362,300 | $186,100 | $176,200 |
| 2023 | $5,484 | $354,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,796 | $347,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,388 | $340,100 | $171,100 | $169,000 |
| 2020 | $3,388 | $319,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,128 | $299,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,876 | $278,700 | $156,100 | $122,600 |
| 2017 | $2,803 | $268,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $257,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,538 | $247,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,538 | $247,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map