$650,000
SOLD APR 1, 2026
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,054 Sq Ft
7,035 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2026

$160 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

32 on Market

Highlights

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Flooring
  • Wood Siding
  • Living Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2026

Discover the charm of 11715 E 119th Ave, a property that boasts a kitchen island that is perfect for entertaining and meal preparation. The kitchen is further enhanced with all stainless steel appliances, adding a modern touch to the space. The primary bathroom is a haven of relaxation with double sinks, providing ample space for personal care routines. Step outside to a patio that is ideal for outdoor dining or simply enjoying a cup of coffee. The fenced in backyard ensures privacy and is perfect for gardening or other outdoor activities. The property also features a storage shed, providing ample space for your tools, gardening equipment, or other items that need a secure and dry place. The home's interior has been refreshed with fresh paint, giving it a clean and updated look. This property is a perfect blend of comfort and style, waiting for you to make it your own. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tara Jones

Opendoor Brokerage LLC Brokerage Email: homes@opendoor.com,720-594-2727 License #100098173 Listed on: 01/29/2026

Opendoor Brokerage LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Jasmine Gutierrez

Crocker Realty, LLC License #100078310

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,974

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 7,035 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $61 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Stone Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Stillwater Hoa, Inc. Association, Phone Number (720) 633-9722
  • Stillwater Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Alarm and Kwikset lock do not convey.
  • Property held in a trust
  • Assessor Parcel Number R0142715

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,974

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

7,035 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$61 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 4054
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1058
  • Exclusions: Alarm and Kwikset lock do not convey.
  • Living Area: 4054
  • Directions: Head east on E 120th Ave toward Havana St Turn right onto Oakland St At the roundabout, take the 1st exit onto E 119th Ave
  • SubdivisionName: STILLWATER
  • Ownership: Corporation/Trust
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 3
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 5
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.99085
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Stone, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: Stillwater HOA, Inc.
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 61.23
  • Phone: 720-633-9722
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 734.76
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 734.76
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Prairie View

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: R0142715
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Building Area Total: 5112
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7035

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4974

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: John W. Thimmig
  • High School: Prairie View

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 29, 2026
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
List Price
$656,000
Sold Price
$650,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-0.91%
Views
51

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.31%
Original Mortgage
$617,500
Outstanding Balance
$617,500
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$35,526

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2025
Sold by
Klockenteger Kristopher S
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Trail Jennifer L and Trail Dustin C
Bought by
Klockenterger Kristopher S and Klockenterger Kelly

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2014
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Trail Jennifer L and Trail Dustin C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $650,000 Os National
Warranty Deed $585,000 Os National
Warranty Deed $415,000 Land Title Guarantee Co
Warranty Deed $360,000 Town & Country Title Service
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $617,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $332,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $288,000 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Sold $650,000 0.0% $160 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Price Changed $650,000 -0.9% $160 / Sq Ft
01/29/2026 01/29/26 For Sale $656,000 -- $162 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,974 $44,880 $7,480 $37,400
2024 $4,974 $41,260 $6,880 $34,380
2023 $4,932 $46,200 $6,830 $39,370
2022 $4,548 $36,440 $7,020 $29,420
2021 $4,692 $36,440 $7,020 $29,420
2020 $4,127 $33,270 $7,220 $26,050
2019 $4,134 $33,270 $7,220 $26,050
2018 $4,240 $32,010 $6,480 $25,530
2017 $4,041 $32,010 $6,480 $25,530
2016 $3,797 $29,810 $4,940 $24,870
2015 $3,772 $29,810 $4,940 $24,870
2014 -- $24,330 $3,260 $21,070
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 4344695

REcolorado®

APN: 1721-02-1-24-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.