11715 Trackside Dr Unit 4 Bakersfield, CA 93312
Fox Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,000 - $696,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,851
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11715 Trackside Dr Unit 4, Bakersfield, CA 93312 and is currently estimated at $636,087, approximately $223 per square foot. 11715 Trackside Dr Unit 4 is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Almondale Elementary School, Freedom Middle School, and Frontier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2020
Sold by
Gladin Lee A and Gladin Sherry Mae
Bought by
Gladin Lee A and Gladin Sherry Mae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$309,317
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$326,770
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2012
Sold by
Gladin Lee and Gladin Sherry
Bought by
Gladin Lee A and Gladin Sherry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$389,300
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Brian Rice Construction Inc
Bought by
Gladin Lee and Gladin Sherry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Cherry Hill Inc
Bought by
Brian Rice Construction Inc and B R Construction
Home Financials for this Owner