11716 Mobile St Commerce City, CO 80022
Buffalo Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $614,180 - $688,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,813
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11716 Mobile St, Commerce City, CO 80022 and is currently estimated at $639,795, approximately $167 per square foot. 11716 Mobile St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Prairie View Middle School, and Prairie View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Fisser Steven D and Fisser Jennifer L
Bought by
Blanco Jennifer Crawley and Crawley Blanco Krisdtina Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$326,250
Outstanding Balance
$272,588
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$367,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2010
Sold by
Fisser Steven D and Benker Jennifer L
Bought by
Fisser Jennifer L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Fisser Steven D and Benker Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,350
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanco Jennifer Crawley | $435,000 | First American Title | |
| Fisser Jennifer L | -- | None Available | |
| Fisser Steven D | $300,482 | Ryland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blanco Jennifer Crawley | $326,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisser Steven D | $240,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,118 | $43,930 | $8,160 | $35,770 |
| 2024 | $6,991 | $40,380 | $7,500 | $32,880 |
| 2023 | $6,959 | $45,600 | $7,780 | $37,820 |
| 2022 | $5,920 | $34,710 | $7,300 | $27,410 |
| 2021 | $6,021 | $34,710 | $7,300 | $27,410 |
| 2020 | $5,386 | $32,110 | $7,510 | $24,600 |
| 2019 | $5,388 | $32,110 | $7,510 | $24,600 |
| 2018 | $5,244 | $29,960 | $6,480 | $23,480 |
| 2017 | $4,690 | $27,600 | $6,480 | $21,120 |
| 2016 | $4,040 | $24,250 | $4,460 | $19,790 |
| 2015 | $4,039 | $24,250 | $4,460 | $19,790 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,540 | $3,740 | $16,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map