16466 E 117th Ct Commerce City, CO 80022
Buffalo Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $681,181 - $736,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,396
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16466 E 117th Ct, Commerce City, CO 80022 and is currently estimated at $706,795, approximately $160 per square foot. 16466 E 117th Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Prairie View Middle School, and Prairie View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2015
Sold by
Spenhoff Robert G and Spenhoff Sheri M
Bought by
Beukelman Adam Jon and Beukelman Christina R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,200
Outstanding Balance
$271,912
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$434,883
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Spenhoff Robert G and Spenhoff Sheri M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,220
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beukelman Adam Jon | $436,500 | Guardian Title Co | |
| Spenhoff Robert G | $387,785 | Ryland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beukelman Adam Jon | $349,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Spenhoff Robert G | $310,220 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,339 | $46,240 | $8,160 | $38,080 |
| 2024 | $7,339 | $42,500 | $7,500 | $35,000 |
| 2023 | $7,307 | $47,690 | $7,780 | $39,910 |
| 2022 | $6,041 | $35,420 | $7,300 | $28,120 |
| 2021 | $6,146 | $35,420 | $7,300 | $28,120 |
| 2020 | $5,699 | $33,980 | $7,510 | $26,470 |
| 2019 | $5,701 | $33,980 | $7,510 | $26,470 |
| 2018 | $5,465 | $31,220 | $6,480 | $24,740 |
| 2017 | $5,306 | $31,220 | $6,480 | $24,740 |
| 2016 | $4,513 | $27,090 | $4,460 | $22,630 |
| 2015 | $4,512 | $27,090 | $4,460 | $22,630 |
| 2014 | $3,916 | $22,940 | $3,740 | $19,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map