11717 Shadow Dr Dublin, CA 94568
West Dublin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,456,000 - $1,659,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$711/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11717 Shadow Dr, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,567,989, approximately $711 per square foot. 11717 Shadow Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2012
Sold by
Martin Evelia C and Martin Benedicto R
Bought by
The Benedicto & Evelia Martin Living Tru
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,000
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2012
Sold by
The Benedicto & Evelia Martin Living Tru
Bought by
Martin Evelia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2012
Sold by
Martin Evelia C
Bought by
The Benedicto & Evelia Martin Living Tru
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Martin Evelia C and Martin Benedicto R
Bought by
Martin Benedicto R and Martin Evelia C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Martin Benedicto R and Martin Evelia C
Bought by
Martin Benedicto R and Martin Evelia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Benedicto & Evelia Martin Living Tru | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Martin Evelia C | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Martin Evelia C | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Martin Evelia C | -- | First American Title Company | |
| The Benedicto & Evelia Martin Living Tru | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Benedicto R | -- | -- | |
| Martin Benedicto R | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Martin Evelia C | $283,000 | |
| Closed | Martin Evelia C | $285,000 | |
| Closed | Martin Benedicto R | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,961 | $313,159 | $82,814 | $237,345 |
| 2024 | $4,961 | $306,881 | $81,190 | $232,691 |
| 2023 | $4,896 | $307,727 | $79,598 | $228,129 |
| 2022 | $4,824 | $294,694 | $78,038 | $223,656 |
| 2021 | $4,762 | $288,779 | $76,508 | $219,271 |
| 2020 | $4,461 | $292,748 | $75,724 | $217,024 |
| 2019 | $4,390 | $287,009 | $74,239 | $212,770 |
| 2018 | $4,258 | $281,382 | $72,784 | $208,598 |
| 2017 | $4,179 | $275,866 | $71,357 | $204,509 |
| 2016 | $3,823 | $270,457 | $69,958 | $200,499 |
| 2015 | $3,695 | $266,394 | $68,907 | $197,487 |
| 2014 | $3,683 | $261,178 | $67,558 | $193,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map