1172 Collins Meadow Dr Georgetown, SC 29440
Estimated Value: $1,272,000 - $1,639,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,806
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1172 Collins Meadow Dr, Georgetown, SC 29440 and is currently estimated at $1,401,794, approximately $499 per square foot. 1172 Collins Meadow Dr is a home located in Georgetown County with nearby schools including Waccamaw Elementary School, Waccamaw Intermediate School, and Waccamaw Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2012
Sold by
Ward Daniel T and Ward Christine P
Bought by
Ward Daniel T and Daniel T Ward Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Cypress Pond Llc
Bought by
Ward Daniel T and Ward Christine P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,684
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,235,110
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2004
Sold by
Debordieu Property Owners Buyout Group L
Bought by
Cypress Pond Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Marc W and Johnson Stephanie T
Bought by
Debordieu Property Owners Buyout Group L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Daniel T | -- | -- | |
| Ward Daniel T | $555,000 | -- | |
| Cypress Pond Llc | $43,000 | -- | |
| Debordieu Property Owners Buyout Group L | $485,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ward Daniel T | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,178 | $30,277 | $11,179 | $19,098 |
| 2024 | $7,178 | $26,330 | $6,600 | $19,730 |
| 2023 | $6,729 | $26,330 | $6,600 | $19,730 |
| 2022 | $6,244 | $26,330 | $6,600 | $19,730 |
| 2021 | $6,051 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,044 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,924 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,961 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,330 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,285 | $34,824 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,175 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,175 | $586,700 | $245,000 | $341,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $586,700 | $245,000 | $341,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map