49 Permit Ct Georgetown, SC 29440
Estimated Value: $1,836,000 - $2,193,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
3,640
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Permit Ct, Georgetown, SC 29440 and is currently estimated at $2,023,972, approximately $556 per square foot. 49 Permit Ct is a home located in Georgetown County with nearby schools including Waccamaw Elementary School, Waccamaw Intermediate School, and Waccamaw Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2015
Sold by
Ware John D
Bought by
Goudelock Ii James R and Goudelock Diedri W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,987
Interest Rate
3.23%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,828,985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Ware Ellen L
Bought by
Ware John D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Debordieu Property Owners Buyout Group L
Bought by
Ware Ellen Lyle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goudelock Ii James R | $840,000 | -- | |
| Ware John D | -- | None Available | |
| Ware Ellen Lyle | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goudelock Ii James R | $510,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,394 | $52,586 | $10,393 | $42,193 |
| 2024 | $12,394 | $45,730 | $4,500 | $41,230 |
| 2023 | $11,615 | $45,730 | $4,500 | $41,230 |
| 2022 | $10,773 | $45,730 | $4,500 | $41,230 |
| 2021 | $10,439 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,426 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $11,149 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $11,199 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10,350 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10,286 | $25,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,119 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,119 | $826,100 | $420,000 | $406,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $826,100 | $420,000 | $406,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map