56 Permit Ct Georgetown, SC 29440
Estimated Value: $2,076,000 - $2,455,780
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,341
Sq Ft
$675/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Permit Ct, Georgetown, SC 29440 and is currently estimated at $2,255,260, approximately $675 per square foot. 56 Permit Ct is a home with nearby schools including Waccamaw Elementary School, Waccamaw Intermediate School, and Waccamaw Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Wilkins Ann M and The Ann M Wilkins Revocable Tr
Bought by
Lichty Dana Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Wilkins Charles A
Bought by
Wilkins Ann M and Ann M Wilkins Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Debordieu Property Owners Buyout Group L
Bought by
Wilkins Charles A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lichty Dana Lynn | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Wilkins Ann M | -- | -- | |
| Wilkins Charles A | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,128 | $54,956 | $10,835 | $44,121 |
| 2024 | $6,128 | $47,790 | $9,000 | $38,790 |
| 2023 | $5,815 | $38,820 | $9,000 | $29,820 |
| 2022 | $3,152 | $13,500 | $13,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,764 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,762 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,653 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,673 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,357 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,330 | $20,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $300,000 | $300,000 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $300,000 | $300,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map