Estimated Value: $468,000 - $520,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
892
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1172 Kennelly Ave, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $493,061, approximately $552 per square foot. 1172 Kennelly Ave is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Dillard Elmer R and Dillard Helen P
Bought by
Dillard Elmer R and Dillard Helen P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dillard Elmer R | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dillard Elmer R | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,235 | $441,400 | $125,700 | $315,700 |
| 2024 | $2,235 | $428,700 | $117,400 | $311,300 |
| 2023 | $2,091 | $394,200 | $111,600 | $282,600 |
| 2022 | $2,179 | $401,400 | $109,500 | $291,900 |
| 2021 | $1,893 | $297,100 | $85,100 | $212,000 |
| 2020 | $1,837 | $272,000 | $85,100 | $186,900 |
| 2019 | $1,761 | $254,300 | $80,300 | $174,000 |
| 2018 | $1,496 | $225,400 | $80,300 | $145,100 |
| 2017 | $1,521 | $219,100 | $80,300 | $138,800 |
| 2016 | $1,437 | $200,300 | $80,300 | $120,000 |
| 2015 | $1,384 | $178,500 | $77,900 | $100,600 |
| 2014 | $1,423 | $180,000 | $79,500 | $100,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map