Estimated Value: $522,000 - $593,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,841
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9807 S Flint Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $558,115, approximately $303 per square foot. 9807 S Flint Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Demke Caleb M
Bought by
Hannon James Michael and Bishop Virginia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,458
Outstanding Balance
$168,314
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$389,801
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Lemon Ryan R and Lemon Pamela K
Bought by
Demke Caleb M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1998
Sold by
Lemon Ryan R
Bought by
Lemon Ryan R and Lemon Pamela K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Sold by
Nelson Kyle R
Bought by
Lemon Ryan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,636
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hannon James Michael | -- | Us Title Of Utah | |
| Demke Caleb M | -- | Inwest Title Services | |
| Lemon Ryan R | -- | -- | |
| Lemon Ryan R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hannon James Michael | $273,458 | |
| Previous Owner | Lemon Ryan R | $129,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lemon Ryan R | $126,636 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,727 | $542,100 | $147,500 | $394,600 |
| 2024 | $2,727 | $523,000 | $136,600 | $386,400 |
| 2023 | $2,523 | $475,700 | $129,800 | $345,900 |
| 2022 | $2,620 | $482,500 | $127,300 | $355,200 |
| 2021 | $2,314 | $363,300 | $117,500 | $245,800 |
| 2020 | $2,203 | $326,200 | $95,900 | $230,300 |
| 2019 | $2,143 | $309,400 | $95,900 | $213,500 |
| 2016 | $1,792 | $249,800 | $88,100 | $161,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map