Estimated Value: $642,000 - $666,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,674
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9788 Flint Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $650,888, approximately $243 per square foot. 9788 Flint Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2024
Sold by
Hatchell Christine Taylor and Hatchell Jeffrey Wayn
Bought by
Hatchell Christine Taylor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Hatchell Jeffrey Wayne and Hatchell Christine Taylor
Bought by
Hatchell Jeffrey Wayne and Hatchell Christine Taylor
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2015
Sold by
Goh Gyung Hwan and Hyun Young Mi
Bought by
Hatchell Jeffery Wayne and Hatchell Christine Taylor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,747
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Robison Michael Shayne and Robison Lauri J
Bought by
Goh Gyung Hwan and Hyun Young Mi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatchell Christine Taylor | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hatchell Jeffrey Wayne | -- | First American Title | |
| Hatchell Jeffery Wayne | -- | Northwest Title Agcy | |
| Goh Gyung Hwan | -- | First Amer Title Ins Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hatchell Jeffrey Wayne | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hatchell Jeffery Wayne | $284,747 | |
| Previous Owner | Goh Gyung Hwan | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,155 | $627,600 | $121,100 | $506,500 |
| 2024 | $3,155 | $605,000 | $113,200 | $491,800 |
| 2023 | $2,924 | $551,300 | $107,600 | $443,700 |
| 2022 | $3,069 | $565,300 | $105,500 | $459,800 |
| 2021 | $2,676 | $420,100 | $82,000 | $338,100 |
| 2020 | $2,594 | $384,200 | $82,000 | $302,200 |
| 2019 | $2,433 | $351,300 | $77,400 | $273,900 |
| 2018 | $2,137 | $321,900 | $77,400 | $244,500 |
| 2017 | $2,149 | $309,500 | $77,400 | $232,100 |
| 2016 | $2,029 | $282,800 | $77,400 | $205,400 |
| 2015 | $1,920 | $247,600 | $75,100 | $172,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $248,600 | $76,600 | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map