Estimated Value: $593,000 - $640,085
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,616
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1162 E Tiger Eye Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $626,771, approximately $239 per square foot. 1162 E Tiger Eye Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2023
Sold by
Holdaway Felice
Bought by
Holdaway Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
Sold by
Longhurst Dale Brady
Bought by
Holdaway Christopher M and Holdaway Felice B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,650
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Turner Molly A
Bought by
Longhurst Dale Brady
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holdaway Christopher | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holdaway Christopher | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holdaway Christopher M | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Longhurst Dale Brady | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holdaway Christopher M | $376,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Longhurst Dale Brady | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,056 | $611,000 | $148,400 | $462,600 |
| 2024 | $3,056 | $586,100 | $137,400 | $448,700 |
| 2023 | $2,878 | $542,500 | $130,600 | $411,900 |
| 2022 | $3,006 | $553,600 | $128,100 | $425,500 |
| 2021 | $2,665 | $418,300 | $118,200 | $300,100 |
| 2020 | $2,546 | $377,000 | $96,500 | $280,500 |
| 2019 | $2,362 | $341,100 | $96,500 | $244,600 |
| 2018 | $2,065 | $311,100 | $96,500 | $214,600 |
| 2017 | $2,064 | $297,300 | $88,700 | $208,600 |
| 2016 | $1,964 | $273,700 | $88,700 | $185,000 |
| 2015 | $2,067 | $266,600 | $88,700 | $177,900 |
| 2014 | $2,020 | $255,500 | $86,000 | $169,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map