1172 Manor Dr Reno, NV 89509
Hunter Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $982,385 - $1,101,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1172 Manor Dr, Reno, NV 89509 and is currently estimated at $1,043,846, approximately $372 per square foot. 1172 Manor Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Jessie Beck Elementary School, Darrell C Swope Middle School, and Reno High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2023
Sold by
Corthell David E and Corthell Gail M
Bought by
David And Gail Corthell Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1996
Sold by
Eian Charline Rae
Bought by
Corthell David E and Corthell Gail M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,600
Interest Rate
8.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David And Gail Corthell Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Corthell David E | $247,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Corthell David E | $197,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,436 | $109,336 | $60,515 | $48,821 |
| 2025 | $1,867 | $109,672 | $60,515 | $49,157 |
| 2024 | $1,867 | $103,629 | $55,162 | $48,467 |
| 2023 | $1,813 | $98,028 | $53,200 | $44,828 |
| 2022 | $1,761 | $85,088 | $48,545 | $36,543 |
| 2021 | $1,711 | $71,074 | $35,411 | $35,663 |
| 2020 | $1,661 | $69,220 | $34,214 | $35,006 |
| 2019 | $1,611 | $65,298 | $31,787 | $33,511 |
| 2018 | $1,564 | $57,044 | $24,938 | $32,106 |
| 2017 | $1,520 | $56,461 | $24,938 | $31,523 |
| 2016 | $1,481 | $56,325 | $24,938 | $31,387 |
| 2015 | $1,479 | $47,379 | $16,426 | $30,953 |
| 2014 | $1,435 | $42,001 | $13,433 | $28,568 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,866 | $10,407 | $27,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map