1172 Rainbow Ave Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated Value: $390,940 - $417,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1172 Rainbow Ave, Calexico, CA 92231 and is currently estimated at $405,485, approximately $261 per square foot. 1172 Rainbow Ave is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Blanche Charles Elementary School, William Moreno Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2025
Sold by
Hernandez Humberto and Hernandez Olivia
Bought by
Ho Family Living Trust and Hernandez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ho Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,351 | $200,543 | $38,615 | $161,928 |
| 2023 | $2,351 | $192,757 | $37,116 | $155,641 |
| 2022 | $2,160 | $179,879 | $36,389 | $143,490 |
| 2021 | $2,095 | $176,353 | $35,676 | $140,677 |
| 2020 | $2,017 | $174,546 | $35,311 | $139,235 |
| 2019 | $1,957 | $171,124 | $34,619 | $136,505 |
| 2018 | $1,937 | $167,770 | $33,941 | $133,829 |
| 2017 | $1,796 | $164,481 | $33,276 | $131,205 |
| 2016 | $1,712 | $161,257 | $32,624 | $128,633 |
| 2015 | $1,681 | $158,835 | $32,134 | $126,701 |
| 2014 | $1,348 | $129,160 | $35,000 | $94,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map